2020 National Yearling Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
FORM BLOODSTOCK2618895000726731
SUMMERHILL EQUESTRIAN388000002933333
J T FREEMAN188140000452222
SRB PLATTNER FARMING53100000620000
BASS RACING62340000390000
ANTONY BECK123000002300000
TARGET ACQUIRED CC52065000413000
VERMAAK EQUINE81675000209375
DENNIS DRIER51640000328000
S VILJOEN51565000313000
FORTUNE RACING81350000168750
STUART PETTIGREW41265000316250
A G RACING61170000195000
GMB INVESTMENTS31150000383333
BRETT CRAWFORD41135000283750
GLEN KOTZEN81050000131250
MATCHETT RACING91020000113333
JANE THOMAS41000000250000
GAVIN SMITH9960000106667
PINE LODGE STUD3955000318333
AZZMAN RACING5855000171000
THE GAVIN ZURNAMER FAMILY TRUST3840000280000
CK RACING4780000195000
TONY RIVALLAND3725000241667
M PANDARAM3700000233333
REONET2690000345000
PAUL PETER RACING3650000216667
DIPPIN BLU RACING5630000126000
ROY MAGNER4630000157500
GARETH VAN ZYL3590000196667
T&L RACING5590000118000
RAINBOW BEACH TRADING3580000193333
RWS CHUNG2580000290000
W CHOW1575000575000
PAUL LAFFERTY RACING4540000135000
GARTH PULLER RACING5530000106000
GLOBAL CABLES2530000265000
TEAM G RACING4520000130000
WILLEM ACKERMAN4510000127500
CENTRAL ROUTE TRADING4480000120000
AL KHAYL BREEDERS1460000460000
PJS BUSINESS TRUST2460000230000
K P TRUTER1450000450000
PREGGIE SOMASUNDRUM2440000220000
BRETT CRWAFORD1425000425000
REYNOLDS CHUNG1420000420000
I VAN SCHALKWYK2420000210000
ROBINSON RACING1400000400000
EILAPPEN NAICKER3400000133333
NATHAN KOTZEN439000097500